Pothole Request at Intervale Crosscut, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Huge potholes all along the road are a hazard to both pedestrians and motorists. There is constant construction traffic and heavy equipment driving through this street which causes major damage to the pavement.

request #: 18741

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The location you are referring to is a Private Way. Maintenance of Private Ways is the responsibility of the abutters.

submitted: Tue May 01, 2018 05:46PM

opened: Tue May 01, 2018 05:46PM

closed: Tue May 15, 2018 07:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.3389314325347,-71.1295202079956 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3389314325347,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees