Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 50 Harris St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via Web Web_tiny

There is a cable down in front of our driveway. I don't think it is an electrical cable but I don't know what it is. It is still connected at the top and the bottom is on the sidewalk.

request #: 18758

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu May 03, 2018 10:01AM

opened: Thu May 03, 2018 10:01AM

closed: Wed May 16, 2018 07:29AM

Staticmap?center=42.3386776568984,-71.1232545677368 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3386776568984,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair