Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 209 High St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Excessive hedge overgrowth can make passage with a stroller impossible without going to the street. Highest and cypress

request #: 18762

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Thu May 03, 2018 04:27PM

opened: Thu May 03, 2018 04:27PM

closed: Fri May 18, 2018 11:09AM

Staticmap?center=42.3248608330123,-71.1213765531749 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3248608330123,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk