Pothole Request at 130 Buckminster Rd, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Following some works, at 130-132 Buckminster, road is left for days now with the partial repair that exposes 2+ inch sharp edges to traffic. No cones, no warnings, no marker paint. Is this proper. Please help.

request #: 18763

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu May 03, 2018 07:07PM

opened: Thu May 03, 2018 07:07PM

closed: Tue May 15, 2018 07:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.3311579242061,-71.1363931655302 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3311579242061,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight