Streetlight Request at Commonwealth Ave, Boston

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Is this a legal left turn now? The sign was removed and a lot of people are making that left.

request #: 18771

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is in the City of Boston.

submitted: Fri May 04, 2018 07:27PM

opened: Fri May 04, 2018 07:27PM

closed: Thu May 24, 2018 02:53PM

Staticmap?center=42.350587967968,-71.1108082897848 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.350587967968,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair