Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1184 Boylston St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Ever since the town removed the garbage cans at the southwest corner of Hammond St. and Route 9, people have been using the Auto Weekly kiosk for their garbage. It is now beyond full. Is it possible to 1) call the company responsible and have them remove the kiosk (or the town removes it as it appears to be abandoned), and 2) put the garbage bin back? This corner has a lot of foot traffic and people waiting for the bus. Thank you so much!

request #: 18773

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat May 05, 2018 07:56AM

opened: Sat May 05, 2018 07:56AM

closed: Fri Jun 08, 2018 07:45AM

Staticmap?center=42.323295,-71.1641833333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.323295,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter