Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 227 Mason Ter, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

A big rock has fallen on to the sidewalk of Winchester Path. Someone could trip.

request #: 18782

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon May 07, 2018 08:47AM

opened: Mon May 07, 2018 08:47AM

closed: Wed May 16, 2018 07:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.3441847600437,-71.1313525960512 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3441847600437,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding