Pothole Request at Intervale Crosscut, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

The pavement on this road is so torn up that it is essentially a dirt path—a constant stream of construction vehicles and trucks have destroyed the paving. Dangerous for drivers and pedestrians alike!

request #: 18784

status: Closed. hank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is private way

submitted: Mon May 07, 2018 09:44AM

opened: Mon May 07, 2018 09:44AM

closed: Mon May 14, 2018 08:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.3390421,-71.1295847 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3390421,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding