Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 232 Kent St, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_4585

When the snow plows came through this winter, they went onto the property and dislodged a large piece of concrete that now needs to be removed.

request #: 18787

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon May 07, 2018 02:31PM

opened: Mon May 07, 2018 02:32PM

closed: Wed May 16, 2018 07:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.3389625,-71.1127989 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3389625,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair