Streetlight Request at 153–163 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Newton Street and Clyde Street light

request #: 18789

status: Closed. hank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Mon May 07, 2018 03:09PM

opened: Mon May 07, 2018 03:09PM

closed: Mon May 14, 2018 08:50AM

Staticmap?center=42.3104049210121,-71.141358544487 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3104049210121,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees