Streetlight Request at 166 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

All of a sudden my two minute commute has turned into a ten minute commute due to this light at Clyde and Newton Streets taking forever at peak rush hour to change. I've been driving this route for years, never had this issue. Please correct, traffic is backing up beyond what is reasonable, people are honking, it is a mess. Thank you!

request #: 18791

status: Closed. hank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Mon May 07, 2018 07:33PM

opened: Mon May 07, 2018 07:33PM

closed: Mon May 14, 2018 08:50AM

Staticmap?center=42.310135682433,-71.1420613020385 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.310135682433,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair