Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 249 Buckminster Rd, Brookline

Closed 4 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Metal bumpy plate for the blind at the cross walk on chesham and Druce street is broken. This is the cross walk at Runkle School. The dog is just in the photo for fun.

request #: 18795

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue May 08, 2018 12:44PM

opened: Tue May 08, 2018 12:44PM

closed: Wed May 16, 2018 07:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.333385557907,-71.1415533722109 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.333385557907,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair