Pothole Request at 25 Euston St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

In the alley between mount fort and Euston. Looks like the drain is totally collapsing into itself. Might lose a child or dog or small car in this worsening street drain collapse

request #: 18809

status: Closed. hank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is private way

submitted: Wed May 09, 2018 07:12PM

opened: Wed May 09, 2018 07:12PM

closed: Mon May 14, 2018 08:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3483709102278,-71.1081488922954 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3483709102278,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees