Damaged Sign Request at 35–99 Williams St, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Surprisingly deep hole in tree lawn between sidewalk & curb. On Williams just before Winchester, on west side of street. Should be filled.

request #: 18819

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: no

submitted: Thu May 10, 2018 03:51PM

opened: Thu May 10, 2018 03:52PM

closed: Wed May 16, 2018 07:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.342962008009,-71.1267380230791 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.342962008009,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees