Streetlight Request at 18 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Cobra head between exit and entrance for CVS parking lot. Out.

request #: 18824

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

submitted: Thu May 10, 2018 09:11PM

opened: Thu May 10, 2018 09:11PM

closed: Mon May 14, 2018 08:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3342190962679,-71.1236812268115 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3342190962679,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair