Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at N42.34 E71.13

Closed 12 days ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20180511_173659

Broken stair on Winthrop Path in the second "group" of stairs near the top near Winthrop Rd. - just fell on it and so have others.

request #: 18828

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri May 11, 2018 05:38PM

opened: Fri May 11, 2018 05:39PM

closed: Fri Jun 08, 2018 07:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.337328,-71.131578 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.337328,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair