Public Trees Request at 42.34N 71.11W

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Man with two parrots comes every day to the same tree in Longwood Park. Parrots are destroying the bark of the tree, man breaks off branches when removing parrots from tree.

request #: 18842

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree has been inspected by the Town Arborist and we have also notified the Animal Control officer.

submitted: Sun May 13, 2018 07:33PM

opened: Sun May 13, 2018 07:33PM

closed: Fri May 18, 2018 09:02AM

Staticmap?center=42.3401615969897,-71.1149850553648 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3401615969897,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti