Pothole Request at Regent Cir, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Regent Cir. needs to be repaved. The street is full of potholes and is in an unsafe condition.

request #: 18850

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The location you are referring to is a Private Way. Maintenance of Private Ways is the responsibility of the abutters.

submitted: Mon May 14, 2018 04:30PM

opened: Mon May 14, 2018 04:30PM

closed: Fri Jun 01, 2018 06:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3370773,-71.1399038 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3370773,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole