Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Winthrop Rd, Brookline

Opened 5 months ago via Web Web_tiny

The publishers of the Brookline Tab throw newspapers onto the sidewalk of virtually all residents in Brookline, even though nobody actually subscribes to this newspaper. Essentially, they are littering. Town of Brookline, please demand that they stop delivering papers to all residents unless a resident specifically requests or subscribes to the Brooline Tab.

request #: 18852

submitted: Mon May 14, 2018 04:36PM

opened: Mon May 14, 2018 04:36PM

Staticmap?center=42.3371306,-71.1325716 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3371306,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti