Streetlight Request at 25 Lee St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via Web Web_tiny

Pole # 1075 has been totally out and the last indication of any work done on the pole was the end of March. Please provide an update.

request #: 18853

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Mon May 14, 2018 06:37PM

opened: Mon May 14, 2018 06:37PM

closed: Wed May 16, 2018 08:03AM

Staticmap?center=42.3261646163328,-71.1416415486877 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3261646163328,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign