Pothole Request at 103 Griggs Rd, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via Web Web_tiny

This property’s road connecting Griggs to Beacon street is in horrible disrepair, having become essentially a dirt road due to a constant stream of construction vehicles and ILLEGAL cut through drivers. The condition of the road has become dangerous for those of us who legally park our cars there and who walk along this road to get to the train.

request #: 18855

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The location you are referring to is a Private Way. Maintenance of Private Ways is the responsibility of the abutters.

submitted: Mon May 14, 2018 08:55PM

opened: Mon May 14, 2018 08:55PM

closed: Fri May 18, 2018 10:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3389874,-71.1297423 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3389874,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight