Streetlight Request at 239 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

239 Harvard St in front of Lemon grass. Decorative light out.

request #: 18856

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Mon May 14, 2018 09:03PM

opened: Mon May 14, 2018 09:03PM

closed: Wed May 16, 2018 08:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.3409958864301,-71.1208142064497 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3409958864301,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk