Damaged Sign Request at 126 Newton St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via Web Web_tiny

One of the bike-lane posts is broken. The last one on the north-bound side, at the left-turn point for bikes.

request #: 18860

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

has pole: yes

submitted: Tue May 15, 2018 08:57AM

opened: Tue May 15, 2018 08:57AM

closed: Tue Aug 28, 2018 09:39AM

Staticmap?center=42.3104525483414,-71.1402893127503 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3104525483414,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees