Damaged Sign Request at 20 Eliot St, Chestnut Hill

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Yield sign pole is leaning and almost down in street. Put a branch next to pole to anchor it so it does not fall down completely.

request #: 18862

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

has pole: no

submitted: Tue May 15, 2018 09:35AM

opened: Tue May 15, 2018 09:35AM

closed: Tue Aug 28, 2018 09:40AM

Staticmap?center=42.3268353952174,-71.1441883450099 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3268353952174,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair