Graffiti Request at 244-246 Washington St, Brookline

Opened 10 days ago via Web Web_tiny

I posted this under graffiti, because it was the closest category to choose from. There has been an increasing problem with advertisements posted on poles in and around Brookline Village, and this morning, suddenly, every single pole of any sort has a bright red flyer taped to it, 100+ on Davis Avenue alone, and hundreds more on all the surrounding streets. It must have taken the whole night to put all this up. Anyway, it has a phone number, so maybe they can come take them all back down.

request #: 18865

offensive: yes

submitted: Tue May 15, 2018 01:31PM

opened: Tue May 15, 2018 01:31PM

Staticmap?center=42.3329515718597,-71.1188557449524 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3329515718597,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti