Public Trees Request at 42.34N 71.11W

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Man with parrots who are damaging a tree. In Longwood Park every afternoon around 4-5:30

request #: 18866

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree has been inspected by the Town Arborist and we have also notified the Animal Control officer.

submitted: Tue May 15, 2018 05:14PM

opened: Tue May 15, 2018 05:14PM

closed: Fri May 18, 2018 09:02AM

Staticmap?center=42.3398053413651,-71.1148720980353 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3398053413651,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment