Public Trees Request at 17 Gibbs St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Tree split in two obstructing power lines in back. Need to remove the tree.

request #: 18869

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff Please allow 4-6 weeks for the work to be completed.

submitted: Wed May 16, 2018 01:00PM

opened: Wed May 16, 2018 01:00PM

closed: Tue Jun 05, 2018 10:06AM

Staticmap?center=42.3481601,-71.1233443 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3481601,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair