Streetlight Request at 10 Country Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Wires all over this light pole. Could be a danger to small children.

request #: 18887

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu May 17, 2018 05:26PM

opened: Thu May 17, 2018 05:26PM

closed: Tue May 29, 2018 07:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3142718850098,-71.1417691223986 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3142718850098,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees