Public Trees Request at 121 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Bark stripped off of tree, broken branches, by parrots who visit Longwood park every afternoon. Article 6.4 of town bylaws prohibits pet damage of trees.

request #: 18909

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun May 20, 2018 08:26AM

opened: Sun May 20, 2018 08:26AM

closed: Fri Aug 10, 2018 07:59AM

Staticmap?center=42.3402202036626,-71.115220114655 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3402202036626,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk