Public Trees Request at 5-53 Seaver St, Brookline

Closed 8 days ago via Web Web_tiny

6b97562e-e26f-4e52-89cd-3f720ed9535f

First picture is from a year ago. Amazingly this tree didn’t fall with the last storm , but is ready to happened.

request #: 18916

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This has been added to the forestry's removal list.

submitted: Mon May 21, 2018 10:59AM

opened: Mon May 21, 2018 10:59AM

closed: Fri Aug 10, 2018 08:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3307111660879,-71.1365570248535 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3307111660879,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight