Damaged Sign Request at 173 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Walk signal on SE corner Kent & Longwood rotated somewhat out of position, can make it harder for pedestrians to see it.

request #: 18921

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: no

submitted: Tue May 22, 2018 08:05AM

opened: Tue May 22, 2018 08:05AM

closed: Tue Mar 12, 2019 11:41AM

Staticmap?center=42.3404479399718,-71.112693557582 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3404479399718,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk