Public Trees Request at 159 St Paul St, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via Web Web_tiny

Remove_dead_trees

There are 2 dead trees in the alleyway between 159 St.Paul St. and 1123 Beacon St. buildings. These trees have caused damage to the parked vehicles in deeded spaces from owners @ the 159 St. Paul condo building... The 2 trees pictured in the attachment are just past the property line for 159 St. Paul St. driveway...

request #: 18928

status: Closed. These trees are private and we are working on a letter to notify the owners.

submitted: Tue May 22, 2018 12:46PM

opened: Tue May 22, 2018 12:46PM

closed: Mon Oct 15, 2018 11:41AM

Staticmap?center=42.3429242,-71.1172341 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3429242,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Other
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign