Streetlight Request at 324-348 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

The utility pole here was damaged last winter during plowing I think, and the grey PVC conduit for the ground cable is damaged and the ground is not well attached.

request #: 18933

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Tue May 22, 2018 11:08PM

opened: Tue May 22, 2018 11:08PM

closed: Thu May 24, 2018 02:52PM

Staticmap?center=42.3276056978494,-71.1279537979309 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3276056978494,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk