Public Trees Request at 3 Euston St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The bases of most of the trees really need to be trimmed!!

request #: 18958

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff Please allow 4-6 weeks for the work to be completed.

submitted: Thu May 24, 2018 07:32PM

opened: Thu May 24, 2018 07:32PM

closed: Tue Jun 05, 2018 10:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.3479171536548,-71.1071929444941 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3479171536548,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair