Public Trees Request at 465 Clinton Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

81e0c09f-7daa-4fb3-b2ca-fe39dc069b2f

Very large tree down from T property being held up by old ATT long distance wires Dangling over my backyard at 465 Clinton Rd in Brookline I have reported this to the T several times over the last 2 years. The Brookline Fire Department lookedcst it and said it was definitely the T’s to fix I can get no response. Do you have any idea what I can do to get this problem addressed before the wires give way and the tree falls into my yard damaging my trees and garden (and sculptures) Any advice would be greatly appreciated.

request #: 18972

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This has been passed along to the MBTA.

submitted: Sat May 26, 2018 11:11AM

opened: Sat May 26, 2018 11:11AM

closed: Fri Aug 10, 2018 08:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3328264,-71.1524873 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3328264,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees