Public Trees Request at 359 Russett Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Large dead limb overhanging sidewalk. Check health of tree - decay at base, thinner canopy this year

request #: 18984

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by Forestry Staff.

submitted: Sun May 27, 2018 02:03PM

opened: Sun May 27, 2018 02:03PM

closed: Tue Jun 05, 2018 10:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3002663115433,-71.1537072156287 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3002663115433,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole