Public Trees Request at 2–20 Claflin Rd, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Deadfall dangling over sidewalk, ready to nail a passerby

request #: 18988

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon May 28, 2018 08:57AM

opened: Mon May 28, 2018 08:57AM

closed: Tue Jun 05, 2018 10:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3378312986095,-71.1360415511373 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3378312986095,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole