Public Trees Request at 92 Dale St, Chestnut Hill

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Hi! Just wondering if there's a plan to do maintenance on the little park in the Dale Street cul-de-sac? Usually the parks Dept mows and tidies it, but this year no one has shown up and the grass is taller than my dog - it's looking like a derelict lot. Could someone clarify when it might be mowed? Thank you!

request #: 18989

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the parks Department and we have notified them of this request.

submitted: Mon May 28, 2018 09:21AM

opened: Mon May 28, 2018 09:21AM

closed: Tue Jun 05, 2018 09:57AM

Staticmap?center=42.3151283274878,-71.1406313956498 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3151283274878,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight