Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1830 Beacon St, Brookline

Opened about 1 year ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_4891

Can someone cut the grass please. The green corridor on Beacon Street, and next to the sidewalk between Corey and Englewood in Brookline, Kilsyth and Salisbury, should get cut and seeded. This neighborhood is always neglected. Thanks.

request #: 19037

submitted: Fri Jun 01, 2018 10:52AM

opened: Fri Jun 01, 2018 10:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.337567,-71.1448603 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.337567,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair