Public Trees Request at Benjamin Pl, Chestnut Hill

Closed 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Hello, there are several fallen trees in the rear of several units of the Hollows condominium. These trees are part of the Brookline conservation area. Some unit owners have notified the issue before. There are kids living in some of the units. For safety concerns, we would appreciate if you could remove them as soon as possible. Thanks for your help

request #: 19074

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is not a Town issue, this is private.

submitted: Tue Jun 05, 2018 10:28PM

opened: Tue Jun 05, 2018 10:28PM

closed: Fri Aug 10, 2018 08:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3075495,-71.1482461 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3075495,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk