Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 32–54 Station St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Across from 46 station street and parallel to mbta tracks. Weeds are growing through fence and onto sidewalk.

request #: 19095

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jun 07, 2018 03:07PM

opened: Thu Jun 07, 2018 03:07PM

closed: Tue Jun 12, 2018 11:50AM

Staticmap?center=42.3330009123705,-71.1163805891491 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3330009123705,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter