Streetlight Request at 63 Francis St, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Uber vehicles like to speed down Francis street because it's a "short cut" compared to Longwood. Please deactivate this important safety light!

request #: 19097

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jun 07, 2018 09:48PM

opened: Thu Jun 07, 2018 09:48PM

closed: Mon Jun 25, 2018 08:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.3390354281228,-71.1154597417669 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3390354281228,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment