Pothole Request at 202 Russett Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 8 days ago via Web Web_tiny

There is a small but deep pothole on Russet Road just before the intersection with VFW Parkway.

request #: 19100

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Jun 08, 2018 08:02AM

opened: Fri Jun 08, 2018 08:02AM

closed: Tue Jun 12, 2018 05:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.2954718937532,-71.1522437423279 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.2954718937532,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole