Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 366 Russett Rd, Chestnut Hill

Opened 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Regina Frawley, is an elected Town Meeting member. Why doesn’t she have a waste cart that the rest of us have to pay for? She had a garbage can before we were forced to pay for one. She’s taking her trash somewhere. She needs to abide by what the rest of us have to do. Make her pay for a waste cart. It’s fair.

request #: 19103

submitted: Fri Jun 08, 2018 11:57AM

opened: Fri Jun 08, 2018 11:57AM

Staticmap?center=42.300463,-71.1540106 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.300463,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole