Public Trees Request at 817 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 5 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

I requested public tree pruning over 8 weeks ago. For some reason case was closed without response. The 8 week maximum wait has passed.

request #: 19104

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Jun 08, 2018 01:59PM

opened: Fri Jun 08, 2018 01:59PM

closed: Thu Aug 09, 2018 01:27PM

Staticmap?center=42.3420909606315,-71.1396459025062 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3420909606315,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk