Public Trees Request at 337 Buckminster Rd, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Tree in front of 337 Buckminster Road has many dead branches and needs trimming. Branches could fall on passing pedestrian.

request #: 19108

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Jun 09, 2018 12:12PM

opened: Sat Jun 09, 2018 12:12PM

closed: Thu Aug 09, 2018 01:26PM

Staticmap?center=42.3331265,-71.1452926 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3331265,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk