Park Playground Equipment Request at 110 Kent St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Water area is clogged and pooling so much that here is a ton of water run off flooding the concrete and grass area. Need to be fixed ASAP as summer is coming.

request #: 19110

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the water department, and we have notified them of this issue.

submitted: Sat Jun 09, 2018 02:13PM

opened: Sat Jun 09, 2018 02:13PM

closed: Fri Jun 29, 2018 01:51PM

Staticmap?center=42.334997649344,-71.114570181883 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.334997649344,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment