Public Trees Request at 118 Griggs Rd, Brookline

Closed 7 days ago via Web Web_tiny

753e0323-8291-484a-84b4-0f2767fcc43e

2 Gecko trees at 118 Griggs , this season noticed 1 of the trees not thriving , Looks 80% bare leaves not growing leaves on branch limbs. Limbs hanging over property, fearful that if it is sick will eventually cause a risk in fallen limbs during winter storm would request an arborist to come out to take a look at hopefully to provide the necessary health to bring that gecko tree back to life it is a historic gecko that add beauty to Griggs Road

request #: 19121

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree has been added to our removal list.

submitted: Sun Jun 10, 2018 08:49AM

opened: Sun Jun 10, 2018 08:49AM

closed: Mon Oct 15, 2018 11:40AM

Staticmap?center=42.3386286,-71.1302529 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3386286,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight