Pothole Request at Clinton Rd & Dean Rd, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

There is a fairly large pothole on Dean Road on the right side traveling from Beacon St. at the intersection with Clinton Road.

request #: 19132

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Mon Jun 11, 2018 01:47PM

opened: Mon Jun 11, 2018 01:47PM

closed: Fri Jun 15, 2018 06:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.3353573,-71.14201 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3353573,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign