Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 55 Station St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Across the street from 55 Station there is an empty lot (MBTA property?) which is fenced off. The greens on the fence are projecting across the sidewalk and interfering with pedestrian passage. Please get them to trim the fence.

request #: 19136

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Jun 11, 2018 04:10PM

opened: Mon Jun 11, 2018 04:10PM

closed: Tue Jun 12, 2018 11:50AM

Staticmap?center=42.3333879,-71.1160483 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3333879,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole